Why Shop Biblio?

Books by ALDOUS HUXLEY

Results: 1 - 20 of 26

You searched for:
Title: The Defeat of Youth and other poems (x) Author: ALDOUS HUXLEY (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Huxley, Aldous

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0981860400
ISBN 13: 9780981860404

Book Description
Beverly Hills, California: Think More Books. paperback. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-9818-6040-0.... Read More

Bookseller: Adventures Underground (Washington, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Aldous Huxley

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0981860400
ISBN 13: 9780981860404

Book Description
Think More Books, 2008-07-20. Paperback. New. This item is printed on demand.In Stock. New. FREE Upgrade to Express Domestic or International Shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Limited quantity order now. Trust in us to provide you with great a price, sturdy packaging and timely delivery. Bulk discount is available. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $14.30
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Aldous Huxley

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0548741743
ISBN 13: 9780548741740

Book Description
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-11-03. Paperback. New. This item is printed on demand.In Stock. New. FREE Upgrade to Express Domestic or International Shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Limited quantity order now. Trust in us to provide you with great a price, sturdy packaging and timely delivery. Bulk discount is available. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $19.80
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Aldous Huxley

ISBN 10: 1172425469
ISBN 13: 9781172425464

Book Description
Paperback. Format: Paperback. This item is printed on demand. This is a POD item (reproduction/reprint). Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time. ... Read More

Bookseller: PapaMedia.com (New York, United States)

Price: $20.21
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Aldous Huxley

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1406594083
ISBN 13: 9781406594089

Book Description
Dodo Press, 2008-02-22. Paperback. New. This item is printed on demand.Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $21.30
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Aldous Huxley

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1163997943
ISBN 13: 9781163997949

Book Description
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010-09-10. Paperback. New. This item is printed on demand.Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $24.70
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Aldous Huxley

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0548741743
ISBN 13: 9780548741740

Book Description
New. Ships from TN,USA. Usually ship via DHL mail(Deliver by CanadaPost). Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand New. ... Read More

Bookseller: the-Meirin Bookstore (Japan)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (US):$15.00

By Aldous Huxley

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1406594083
ISBN 13: 9781406594089

Book Description
New. Ships from TN,USA. Usually ship via DHL mail(Deliver by CanadaPost). Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand New. ... Read More

Bookseller: the-Meirin Bookstore (Japan)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (US):$15.00

By Aldous Huxley

Bookseller has 20 copies at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description
Brand new paperback.... Read More

Bookseller: Benediction Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £15.99($25.23)
Shipping (US):£7.00

By Aldous Huxley

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1153782227
ISBN 13: 9781153782227

Book Description
General Books LLC, 2010-07-24. Paperback. New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.57
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Aldous Huxley

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1161716858
ISBN 13: 9781161716856

Book Description
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010-05-22. Hardcover. New. This item is printed on demand.Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $36.50
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Aldous Huxley

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1168726956
ISBN 13: 9781168726957

Book Description
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010-09-10. Hardcover. New. This item is printed on demand.Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $38.30
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Huxley, Aldous

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description
Indiana: Repressed Publishing LLC, 2012. Reprint Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. 8vo - 6x9".... Read More

Bookseller: Repressed Publishing LLC (Utah, United States)

Price: $39.99
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Aldous Huxley

Bookseller has 20 copies at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description
Brand new hardback.... Read More

Bookseller: Benediction Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £24.99($39.43)
Shipping (US):£7.00

By Huxley, Aldous:

Book Description
[Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1918].. Decorated wrappers, paper label. Spine considerably rubbed, extremities worn, an ordinary copy. First edition of Huxley's second substantial collection. The edition purportedly consisted of 250 copies, but experience would suggest a larger edition was printed. ... Read More

Bookseller: William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (US):$8.00

By Huxley, Aldous:

Book Description
[Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1918].. Decorated wrappers, paper label. Spine considerably rubbed, extremities worn, an ordinary copy. First edition of Huxley's second substantial collection. The edition purportedly consisted of 250 copies, but experience would suggest a larger edition was printed. ... Read More

Bookseller: William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (US):$8.00

By Huxley, Aldous

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description
Indiana: Repressed Publishing LLC, 2012. Reprint Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. 8vo - 6x9".... Read More

Bookseller: Repressed Publishing LLC (Utah, United States)

Price: $59.99
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Huxley, Aldous

Book condition: Very Good-

Book Description
Oxford: B.H. Blackwell. 1918. F First Edition. H Paper Covered Boards. Very Good-. LIMITED TO 250 COPIES. Author's second book, part of the "Adventurers All" series of "young poets unknown to fame." The decorative flower paper covering under the spine title has peeled away, not affecting the gold labeled title; the extreme corners and bottom edges show some wear from rubbing; the rest is very good, tight, and bright (no sunning), and protected by a heavy archival Mylar jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Bibliodisia Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $59.84
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Huxley, Aldous

Book condition: , covers rubbed at edges, spine rubbed with some surface loss, covers slightly tanned, light patches of spots to some pages, in

Book Description
Published by B. H. Blackwell, printed at the Vincent Works, Oxford, June 1918 First Edition. Paperback. , covers rubbed at edges, spine rubbed with some surface loss, covers slightly tanned, light patches of spots to some pages, in good condition. Octavo. , 49 pages of poetry with decorated first letters of poems, 2-page publisher's catalogue at rear, hand-made paper , printed card covers ... Read More

Bookseller: Keogh\'s Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom)

Price: £50.00($78.90)
Shipping (US):£5.00

By Huxley, Aldous:

Book Description
[Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1918].. Decorated wrappers, paper label. Spine rubbed and chafed, some scattered foxing, otherwise a good copy. First edition of Huxley's second substantial collection. The edition purportedly consisted of 250 copies, but experience would easily suggest it likely that a larger edition was printed. ... Read More

Bookseller: William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (US):$8.00

Page: 1 2 next